Fred Abboud, Sr. Coxswain Bosun’s Mate United States Navy Korea

Thomas Abboud First Lieutenant Strategic Air Command U.S. Air Force

Thomas Abboud U.S. Air Force First Lieutenant Strategic Air Command

Thomas Abboud U.S. Air Force First Lieutenant Strategic Air Command

Dib Abdalla United States Army World War I

Corporal Louis Abdelnour
Corporal Louis Abdelnour

Louis Abdelnour Corporal United States Army World War II Bronze Star Recipient

Louis Abdelnour Corporal U.S. Army WWII Bronze Star Recipient

Corporal Louis Abdelnour
Corporal Louis Abdelnour

Louis Abdelnour Corporal U.S. Army WWII Bronze Star Recipient

Corporal Louis Abdelnour
Corporal Louis Abdelnour

Louis Abdelnour Corporal U.S. Army WWII Bronze Star Citation

Mose E. Abdenour
Mose E. Abdenour

Mose E. Abdenour United States Army World War II Fort Lewis, Washington March 1943

Nassif Abdelnour Screaming Eagle Paratrooper 11th Airborne Division United States Army World War II 1944-1946

Nassif Abdelnour Screaming Eagle Paratrooper 11th Airborne Division United States Army World War II 1944-1946

Nassif (Basil) Abdelnour (Screaming Eagle Parachutist) Paratrooper 11th Airborne Division U.S. Army WWII Japan 1944-46

Tannous Abdelnour United States Army World War I

Thomas Abdelnour Corporal United States Army 1952-1960

Thomas Abdelnour Corporal United States Army 1952-1960

William Abdelnour U.S. Navy

Joseph Sherman Abdo United States Army World War II

Joseph Sherman Abdo U.S. Army WWII

Edmond Peter Abood Lieutenant Colonel 101st Airborne Division United States Army World War II Korean War Viet Nam War Distinguished Service Cross Recipient Legion of Merit Bronze Star Recipient (2) Purple Heart Recipient Air Medal Recipient (8) Army Rangers Hall of Fame (1999)

Ned Aide Corporal United States Army 1957-1959 Shown in Okinawa

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant United States Marine Corps World War II Korean War Viet Nam War

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam

Fred Asber Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps WWII, Korea, Viet Nam Viet Nam 1960s

Louis Asber Private First Class United States Army World War I World War II

Louis Asber Private First Class U.S. Army WWI and WWII

Louis Asber Private First Class U.S. Army WWI and WWII

PFC Louis Asber U.S. Army WWI and WWII

Louis Asber Private First Class U.S. Army WWI and WWII

Louis Asber Private First Class U.S. Army WWI and WWII

Louis Asber Private First Class U.S. Army WWI and WWII

Esse Asker Private First Class United States Army World War II

Audi Bajalia Corporal/Official Photographer United States Army Korean War

Audi Bajalia Corporal U.S. Army Korea

Audi Bajalia Corporal U.S. Army Korea

Audi Bajalia Corporal U.S. Army Korea

Audi Bajalia Corporal U.S. Army Korea

Jamil Bajalia United States Army World War I

Thomas E. Barket Lieutenant United States Army Air Corps World War II Killed in Action on March 13, 1945

Lieutenant Thomas E. Barket U.S. Army Air Forces WWII Killed in Action March 13, 1945

Farid N. Bateh United States Army Viet Nam War

Farid N. Bateh U.S. Army Viet Nam

Edward Bateh Bateh E-3 United States Navy

Butros Bateh United States Army World War I 1918

Jack John Bateh United States Army Korea War 1952

Jack John Bateh U.S. Army

Jack John Bateh (front left) U.S. Army

Issa Abraham Bateh United States Army Korean War Korean Service Medal Bronze Star (2) Combat Infantry Medal Distinguished Unit Citation

Issa Abraham Bateh U.S. Army Korea

Issa Abraham Bateh U.S. Army Omar Saliba Bateh U.S. Army 1949

Omar Saliba Bateh United States Army Korean War 1949-1952

Omar Saliba Bateh U.S. Army Korea 1949-1952

Omar Saliba Bateh U.S. Army Korea 1949-1952

Kaleel David Bateh United States Army World War I 1917

Joseph Kaleel Bateh United States Army 1950

Joseph Kaleel Bateh U.S. Army 1950

Fuad (Fred) Salem Batteh Private First Class United States Army

John J. Batteh United States Army

Jaleel "Johnny" Batteh United States Army World War I

Michel "Mike" Batteh United States Marine Corps

Michel "Mike" Batteh U.S. Marine Corps

Essa Yacoub Bateh & Odeh Nassir U.S. Army WWII France 1944

Essa Yacoub Bateh (second from left) United States Army World War II France 1944

Essa Yacoub Bateh (middle back) U.S. Army WWII France 1944

George Thomas Corey Senior Master Sergeant United States Air Force

Ronald G. Corey Colonel United States Air Force

Ted Dawood United States Army

Peter Dawood United States Marine Corps

Sarah Mashour Deeb B-24 Bomber Assembler Willow Run Assembly Plant Ypsilanti, Michigan World War II

Edward Deeb United States Air Force Air Force Reserve Judge Advocate Section

William Demetree Jr. Lieutenant United States Army Air Corps World War II Soldier's Medal Recipient

Elias Dewan French Army Ally - World War I 1915 Chicory Dewan United States Army 1945

Thomas Diab U.S. Army WWI

Asa Diab United States Navy World War II

James B. Dib Private First Class United States Air Force World War II

Monsieur (Monty) Elian United States Navy

Edward S. Elias Sergeant E-5 United States Army Viet Nam War Purple Heart Recipient Silver Star Recipient Bronze Star Recipient Soldier's Medal Recipient

Edward S. Elias (left) U.S. Army Viet Nam Purple Heart Recipient 1968 With Viet Cong Prisoner

Edward S. Elias U.S. Army Viet Nam Purple Heart Recipient 1968

Richard Esse Corporal United States Army Korean War

Richard Esse Corporal U.S. Army Korea

Anwar Farmand United States Army 1966

Kamal Farmand United States Army 1957

Kamal Farmand U.S. Army 1957

Kamal Farmand U.S. Army 1957

Nabeel Hanna United States Army 1957 National Guard Soldier of the Year

Abraham Hawarah Master Sergeant United States Marine Corps World War II Korean War Viet Nam War

Fred Isaac United States Navy World War II

Samuel Essey (left) United States Navy World War II Fred Isaac (center) United States Navy World War II Mose Isaac (right) United States Navy World War II Taken Aboard the U.S.S. Arkansas Okinawa, Japan September 6, 1945

Fred Isaac (left) United States Navy World War II Tony Isaac (right) United States Coast Guard Submarine Chaser World War II

Moses Elian (center) United States Navy World War II Fred Isaac (right) United States Navy World War II

Fred Isaac U.S. Navy WWII Mose E. Abdenour U.S. Army WWII Vicky Nihem (Locricchio) Riveter (Chrysler) WWII Esther Moses (Plotzke) Riveter (Chrysler) WWII Barakat Naif U.S. Army WWII

Moses Isaac United States Navy World War II Joudi Abraham United States Navy World War II Elmwood Recreation Corner of Fort Street and Elmwood Avenue Detroit, Michigan Circa 1942

George Thomas (right) United States Army World War II Mose Isaac (left) United States Navy World War II

Tony Isaac U.S. Coast Guard WWII Sub Chaser

Photos

PATRIOTS & PEACEMAKERS